2019 - 2020 Committees


Asset Management Chair: Gage Muckleroy
Asset Management Vice Chair: David Zweig
Audit Chair: Kraig Moodie
Awards Chair: Eric Held
Biosolids & Residuals Management Chair: Hahns Hairston
Biosolids & Residuals Management Vice Chair: Mark Ramirez
Budget & Finance Chair: Ellen Frketic
Business Practices Chair: Gary Moore
Bylaws Chair: Alan Will
Collection Systems Chair: Chris Koprman
Collection Systems Vice Chair: Mike Hoffmaster
CWEA Short Course Committee:  Scott Harmon, Bill Farrell, Noelle Anuszkiewicz, Darryl Noakes, Wayne Reed
CWEA Tri Association Conference Committee Reps: Gian Cossa, Clarence Beverhoudt, Pono Hanson, Islam Khallaf
Fly-In Chair:  J Scott Shipe
Government Affairs Chair: Marlou Gregory
Laboratory Practices Chair: Jegnaw Essatu
Laboratory Practices Vice Chair: Dale Baker
MDE W/WW Board Liaison: Scott Harmon
Membership Chair: Charles Poskas 
Mentorship Co-Chair: Kraig Moodie
Mentorship Co-Chair: Dennis Hasson
Nominations Chair:  Laura Oakes
Plant Operations, Maintenance, and Safety Chair: Kenrick St. Louis 
Plant Operations & Maintenance and Safety Vice Chair: Gregory Stephens
Public Communications & Outreach Chair: Jennifer Kamberline
Publications Chair: Aaron Hughes
Publications Co-Chair:  Chaka Kamran
Publications Co-Chair:  Islam Khallaf
SJWP Committee Chair:  Jennifer A. Kaberline
Sponsorship Chair: Mike Cecil
Spring Meeting Chair: Chein-Chi Chang
Spring Meeting Vice Chair: Laura Oakes
Stormwater Chair:   Jessica Seipp
Stormwater Vice Chair:  Kevin Quelet
Stormwater Vice Chair: 
Strategic Planning & Implementation: Burt Curry
Student Activities Liaison:  Pono Hanson
Student Activities Co-Chair: Chris Overcash
Student Activities Co-Chair: Jessica Shiao
Young Professionals Co-Chair:  Alicia Grant               
Young Professionals Co-Chair: Carolyn Wagner
Technical Education Chair: Matt Zelin
Technical Education Vice Chair: Chike Monwuba
Training, Review, & Evaluation Chair: Scott Harmon
Water Reuse Chair: Peter Buehlmann


CWEA  Executive Administrator: Traci Storm